2002
2014
Anzahl Prozent Anzahl Prozent
Römisch-katholische Kirche14.294.79241,913.407.76439,3
Anglikanische Kirche8.782.82135,910.941.26832,1
Islam2.956.12112,14.663.20413,7
Pfingstbewegung1.129.6474,613.790.56411,1
Siebenten-Tags-Adventisten367.9721,5590.2571,7
Orthodoxe Kirche35.5050,148.4210,1
Andere christl. Konfessionen286.5811,22176.1300,5
Bahai18.6140,129.6010,1
Andere nichtchristl. Religionen159.2590,73 31.7390,1
Traditionelle Religionen241.6301,033.8050,1
Konfessionslos212.3880,978.2540,2
Insgesamt24.433.132100,034.124.155100,0
nach oben